loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Video-One.Com - Website Report

video-one receives about 364,052 unique visitors and 5,104,011 (14.02 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,912.42/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $92,458,067.75. According to Alexa Traffic Rank video-one.com is ranked number 1,226 in the world and 0.0791% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 2. Site is hosted in United Kingdom and links to network IP address 109.69.58.58.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$92,458,067.75
Daily Revenue:
$2,912.42
Monthly Revenue:
$87,372.60
Yearly Revenue:
$1,063,033.30
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
364,052
Monthly Unique Visitors:
10,921,560
Daily Pageviews:
5,104,011 (14.02 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,226 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0791% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
353
Average Load Time:
(1313 ms) 52 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 18.1%15.1%622
Germany 9.6%10.9%453
United States 8.6%8.7%3171
France 5.1%5.4%730
Brazil 4.1%3.2%1154
United Kingdom 3.4%5.3%934
Spain 3.4%3.6%813
Turkey 2.9%5.1%703
Egypt 2.9%2.7%453
Japan 2.4%1.5%3431
Australia 2.2%2.6%766
Italy 2.1%1.0%1508
Finland 2.0%2.1%188
Poland 1.8%1.8%1037
Russia 1.5%0.8%3786
Czech Republic 1.5%1.9%365
Canada 1.5%1.3%1809
Belgium 1.5%1.2%475
Netherlands 1.5%1.6%1148
Romania 1.3%1.6%540
Austria 1.2%1.6%428
Algeria 1.1%1.3%404
Greece 1.1%1.7%895
Mexico 1.0%1.1%1850
Sweden 1.0%1.0%1153
Vietnam 1.0%0.8%891
Switzerland 1.0%0.8%491
Ukraine 0.9%1.0%1136
Croatia 0.8%0.7%231
Israel 0.7%0.8%558
Chile 0.6%0.7%627
Denmark 0.6%0.5%1030
Slovakia 0.6%1.1%446
Argentina 0.5%0.7%1711

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
video-one.com
100.00%100.00%13.7

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 2 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
823,000,000
Google Indexed Pages:
1
Yahoo Backlinks:
762,619,593
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
1
Bing Backlinks:
831,519,669
Bing Indexed Pages:
1

Domain Overview

SEMrush video-one.com
Domain:
  video-one.com
Rank:
  26071
Organic Keywords:
  147
Organic Traffic:
  37,989
Organic Cost:
  $6,803.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  1,117
Facebook shares:
  12,476
Facebook comments:
  1,833
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  15,426
Tweets:
  1,694
Google +:
  448
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  42,932
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  85
Vendor reliability:
  85
Privacy:
  85
Child safety:
  9

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server IP:
109.69.58.58
ASN:
AS60781 
ISP:
 
Server Location:
United Kingdom
 

Other sites hosted on 109.69.58.58

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Thu, 16 Apr 2015 04:06:21 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 178
Connection: close
Location: http://video-one.com/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Thu, 16 Apr 2015 04:06:22 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 227009
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1996-04-12
Domain Age:
19 years 4 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: VIDEO-ONE.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: NS3.WORLDNIC.COM
Name Server: NS4.WORLDNIC.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 04-feb-2010
Creation Date: 12-apr-1996
Expiration Date: 13-apr-2019

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 16 Apr 2015 04:06:06 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
video-one.com widget
Last update was 2 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.