Video-One.Com - Info

video one receives about 359,450 unique visitors and 4,892,111 (13.61 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,875.60/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $103,216,695.47. According to Alexa Traffic Rank video-one.com is ranked number 1,145 in the world and 0.0781% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 2. Site is hosted in United Kingdom and links to network IP address 109.69.58.58.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$103,216,695.47
Daily Revenue:
$2,875.60
Monthly Revenue:
$86,268.00
Yearly Revenue:
$1,049,594.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
359,450
Monthly Unique Visitors:
10,783,500
Daily Pageviews:
4,892,111 (13.61 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,145 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0781% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
331
Average Load Time:
(1583 ms) 45 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 18.2%16.5%593
Germany 10.1%11.3%439
United States 8.8%8.6%2982
France 5.0%6.0%742
Egypt 3.7%3.6%361
United Kingdom 3.5%4.5%992
Turkey 3.3%5.1%663
Spain 2.9%2.6%955
Japan 2.7%1.9%3270
Brazil 2.7%2.3%1593
Russia 2.6%1.5%2572
Mexico 2.3%1.9%988
Australia 2.2%2.6%793
Canada 1.6%1.9%1580
Belgium 1.5%1.2%513
Algeria 1.5%1.4%397
Romania 1.4%1.5%479
Italy 1.3%0.6%2514
Greece 1.3%1.8%737
Switzerland 1.3%1.6%338
Denmark 1.2%1.1%362
Netherlands 1.1%1.1%1368
Finland 1.1%0.8%449
Poland 1.0%0.7%2195
Austria 0.9%1.5%567
Czech Republic 0.9%1.2%586
Vietnam 0.9%0.9%1086
Bangladesh 0.8%0.7%678
Argentina 0.7%0.7%1509
Israel 0.6%0.8%572
Iraq 0.6%0.5%289
Sweden 0.6%0.6%1627
Ukraine 0.6%0.9%1571
Croatia 0.5%0.7%335
Malaysia 0.5%0.2%1919
Lithuania 0.5%0.7%319

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
video-one.com
100.00%100.00%13.6

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 2 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
934,000,000
Google Indexed Pages:
1
Yahoo Backlinks:
864,284,152
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
2
Bing Backlinks:
945,193,106
Bing Indexed Pages:
2

Domain Overview

SEMrush video-one.com
Domain:
  video-one.com
Rank:
  5445
Organic Keywords:
  144
Organic Traffic:
  259,845
Organic Cost:
  $106,644.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  1,117
Facebook shares:
  12,476
Facebook comments:
  1,833
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  15,426
Tweets:
  1,724
Google +:
  447
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  42,932
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  85
Vendor reliability:
  85
Privacy:
  85
Child safety:
  9

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server IP:
109.69.58.58
ASN:
AS60781 
ISP:
 
Server Location:
United Kingdom
 

Other sites hosted on 109.69.58.58

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Fri, 19 Jun 2015 09:49:52 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 178
Connection: close
Location: http://video-one.com/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Fri, 19 Jun 2015 09:49:52 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 2358***
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1996-04-12
Domain Age:
19 years 2 months 7 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: VIDEO-ONE.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: NS3.WORLDNIC.COM
Name Server: NS4.WORLDNIC.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 04-feb-2010
Creation Date: 12-apr-1996
Expiration Date: 13-apr-2019

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 19 Jun 2015 09:49:50 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
video-one.com widget
Last update was 17 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.