Video-One.Com - Info

video one receives about 365,893 unique visitors and 5,082,256 (13.89 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,927.15/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $104,649,808.56. According to Alexa Traffic Rank video-one.com is ranked number 1,166 in the world and 0.0795% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 2. Site is hosted in United Kingdom and links to network IP address 109.69.58.58.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$104,649,808.56
Daily Revenue:
$2,927.15
Monthly Revenue:
$87,814.50
Yearly Revenue:
$1,068,409.75
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
365,893
Monthly Unique Visitors:
10,976,790
Daily Pageviews:
5,082,256 (13.89 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,166 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0795% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
329
Average Load Time:
(1461 ms) 48 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 18.3%16.2%579
Germany 10.2%11.3%417
United States 8.7%8.5%2910
France 4.8%7.3%698
United Kingdom 3.6%4.9%913
Egypt 3.2%2.8%388
Turkey 3.2%4.9%633
Spain 2.8%2.8%910
Brazil 2.6%2.0%1600
Japan 2.5%1.6%3323
Russia 2.2%1.0%2988
Mexico 2.1%1.8%1044
Australia 1.7%1.7%1048
Algeria 1.7%1.3%372
Canada 1.7%1.7%1423
Finland 1.6%1.2%260
Poland 1.6%2.1%1076
Italy 1.5%0.9%1945
Netherlands 1.5%0.9%1045
Czech Republic 1.3%1.5%389
Belgium 1.3%1.2%515
Denmark 1.2%0.6%415
Greece 1.1%1.4%842
Romania 1.0%1.2%620
Austria 1.0%1.4%478
Vietnam 1.0%1.1%781
Switzerland 0.8%0.8%589
Bangladesh 0.8%0.7%655
Malaysia 0.8%0.7%1016
Sweden 0.8%0.8%1226
Croatia 0.8%1.0%207
Israel 0.6%0.7%634
Slovakia 0.6%1.2%391
Philippines 0.6%0.3%1236
Ukraine 0.6%0.8%1557
Argentina 0.5%0.4%2017
Hungary 0.5%0.3%915

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
video-one.com
100.00%100.00%13.8

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 2 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
945,000,000
Google Indexed Pages:
1
Yahoo Backlinks:
962,327,656
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
1
Bing Backlinks:
941,258,516
Bing Indexed Pages:
2

Domain Overview

SEMrush video-one.com
Domain:
  video-one.com
Rank:
  11309
Organic Keywords:
  142
Organic Traffic:
  48,704
Organic Cost:
  $32,904.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  1,117
Facebook shares:
  12,476
Facebook comments:
  1,833
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  15,426
Tweets:
  1,710
Google +:
  447
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  42,932
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  85
Vendor reliability:
  85
Privacy:
  85
Child safety:
  9

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server IP:
109.69.58.58
ASN:
AS60781 
ISP:
 
Server Location:
United Kingdom
 

Other sites hosted on 109.69.58.58

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Fri, 22 May 2015 02:13:28 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 178
Connection: close
Location: http://video-one.com/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Fri, 22 May 2015 02:13:29 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 235947
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1996-04-12
Domain Age:
19 years 1 months 9 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: VIDEO-ONE.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: NS3.WORLDNIC.COM
Name Server: NS4.WORLDNIC.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 04-feb-2010
Creation Date: 12-apr-1996
Expiration Date: 13-apr-2019

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 22 May 2015 02:13:16 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
video-one.com widget
Last update was 3 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.