loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Video-One.Com - Website Report

video-one receives about 374,178 unique visitors and 5,350,738 (14.30 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,993.42/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $108,320,517.56. According to Alexa Traffic Rank video-one.com is ranked number 1,192 in the world and 0.0813% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 2. Site is hosted in United Kingdom and links to network IP address 109.69.58.58.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$108,320,517.56
Daily Revenue:
$2,993.42
Monthly Revenue:
$89,802.60
Yearly Revenue:
$1,092,598.30
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
374,178
Monthly Unique Visitors:
11,225,340
Daily Pageviews:
5,350,738 (14.30 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,192 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0813% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
353
Average Load Time:
(1304 ms) 53 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 19.8%17.3%633
Germany 10.4%11.5%446
United States 8.7%8.6%3442
France 5.5%6.3%720
Brazil 5.0%4.1%1006
Spain 4.1%4.6%700
United Kingdom 3.6%4.7%1015
Japan 2.8%1.7%3192
Turkey 2.8%6.0%764
Australia 2.6%2.8%684
Italy 2.3%1.1%1502
Egypt 2.3%1.9%557
Poland 2.0%1.2%1120
Czech Republic 1.8%2.1%320
Netherlands 1.7%1.9%1102
Belgium 1.6%1.1%515
Canada 1.4%1.4%1919
Finland 1.4%2.0%304
Russia 1.2%0.4%4487
Sweden 1.2%1.2%922
Greece 1.2%1.3%933
Switzerland 1.1%1.1%464
Romania 1.1%1.2%685
Croatia 1.0%0.9%192
Ukraine 0.9%2.4%1129
Austria 0.8%1.1%772
Denmark 0.7%0.4%1118
Indonesia 0.6%0.3%4916
Israel 0.6%0.9%788
Slovakia 0.6%0.7%539
Bosnia and Herzegovina 0.6%0.3%224
Vietnam 0.6%0.6%1443
Ireland 0.6%0.7%791

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
video-one.com
100.00%100.00%14.4

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 2 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
904,000,000
Google Indexed Pages:
1
Yahoo Backlinks:
964,262,183
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
1
Bing Backlinks:
953,147,108
Bing Indexed Pages:
2

Domain Overview

SEMrush video-one.com
Domain:
  video-one.com
Rank:
  27516
Organic Keywords:
  140
Organic Traffic:
  86,566
Organic Cost:
  $189,089.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  1,117
Facebook shares:
  12,376
Facebook comments:
  1,833
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  15,326
Tweets:
  1,685
Google +:
  439
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  42,932
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  84
Vendor reliability:
  84
Privacy:
  84
Child safety:
  9

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server IP:
109.69.58.58
ASN:
AS60781 
ISP:
 
Server Location:
United Kingdom
 

Other sites hosted on 109.69.58.58

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Fri, 27 Mar 2015 22:38:02 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 178
Connection: close
Location: http://video-one.com/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Fri, 27 Mar 2015 22:38:03 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 22***73
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1996-04-12
Domain Age:
18 years 11 months 15 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: VIDEO-ONE.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: NS3.WORLDNIC.COM
Name Server: NS4.WORLDNIC.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 04-feb-2010
Creation Date: 12-apr-1996
Expiration Date: 13-apr-2019

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 27 Mar 2015 22:37:50 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
video-one.com widget
Last update was 4 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.