loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Video-One.Com - Website Report

video-one.com receives about 384,763 unique visitors and 5,471,331 (14.22 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $3,078.10/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $98,533,813.65. According to Alexa Traffic Rank video-one.com is ranked number 1,123 in the world and 0.0836% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 2. Site is hosted in United Kingdom and links to network IP address 109.69.58.58.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$98,533,813.65
Daily Revenue:
$3,078.10
Monthly Revenue:
$92,343.00
Yearly Revenue:
$1,123,506.50
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
384,763
Monthly Unique Visitors:
11,542,890
Daily Pageviews:
5,471,331 (14.22 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,123 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0836% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
331
Average Load Time:
(1425 ms) 50 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 19.0%18.1%606
Germany 10.6%11.2%435
United States 8.2%8.0%3615
France 5.9%6.6%674
Spain 3.8%4.1%751
United Kingdom 3.6%3.6%1044
Egypt 3.2%3.3%413
Japan 2.8%2.3%2918
Poland 2.6%2.7%811
Turkey 2.4%4.9%904
Australia 2.3%2.3%767
Italy 2.1%1.0%1575
Canada 2.0%2.0%1324
Finland 1.7%2.0%255
Russia 1.6%0.7%3989
Netherlands 1.6%1.2%1253
Brazil 1.4%0.7%3908
Czech Republic 1.4%1.4%422
Greece 1.3%1.3%857
Romania 1.3%1.3%602
Belgium 1.3%1.0%622
Ukraine 1.1%1.9%965
Denmark 1.1%1.3%396
Switzerland 1.0%0.7%581
Algeria 0.9%0.6%535
Sweden 0.9%0.7%1097
Vietnam 0.9%1.2%894
Austria 0.8%1.3%683
Portugal 0.8%0.5%890
Croatia 0.8%0.7%258
Mexico 0.8%0.9%1967
Ireland 0.7%0.8%619
South Africa 0.7%0.7%1540
Bangladesh 0.6%0.5%924
Slovakia 0.6%0.7%480
Hungary 0.5%0.6%900

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
video-one.com
100.00%100.00%14.5

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 2 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
921,000,000
Google Indexed Pages:
1
Yahoo Backlinks:
888,413,611
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
1
Bing Backlinks:
838,782,100
Bing Indexed Pages:
2

Domain Overview

Domain:
  video-one.com
Rank:
  29019
Organic Keywords:
  121
Organic Traffic:
  34,060
Organic Cost:
  $5,673.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  1,217
Facebook shares:
  12,376
Facebook comments:
  1,633
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  15,226
Tweets:
  1,668
Google +:
  439
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  42,932
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  84
Vendor reliability:
  84
Privacy:
  84
Child safety:
  9

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server IP:
109.69.58.58
ASN:
AS60781 
ISP:
 
Server Location:
United Kingdom
 

Other sites hosted on 109.69.58.58

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Fri, 27 Feb 2015 09:04:07 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 178
Connection: close
Location: http://video-one.com/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Fri, 27 Feb 2015 09:04:08 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 22***13
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1996-04-12
Domain Age:
18 years 10 months 15 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: VIDEO-ONE.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: NS3.WORLDNIC.COM
Name Server: NS4.WORLDNIC.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 04-feb-2010
Creation Date: 12-apr-1996
Expiration Date: 13-apr-2019

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 27 Feb 2015 09:04:04 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
video-one.com widget
Last update was 20 hours ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Update will be available in 4 hours

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.