Video-One.Com - Info

video one receives about 343,341 unique visitors and 4,717,509 (13.74 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,746.73/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $98,928,044.14. According to Alexa Traffic Rank video-one.com is ranked number 1,172 in the world and 0.0746% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 2. Site is hosted in United Kingdom and links to network IP address 109.69.58.58.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$98,928,044.14
Daily Revenue:
$2,746.73
Monthly Revenue:
$82,401.90
Yearly Revenue:
$1,002,556.45
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
343,341
Monthly Unique Visitors:
10,300,230
Daily Pageviews:
4,717,509 (13.74 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,172 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0746% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
312
Average Load Time:
(1784 ms) 44 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 15.6%13.7%725
Germany 11.8%14.1%371
United States 9.0%9.1%3005
France 5.0%6.3%762
United Kingdom 3.7%4.3%954
Brazil 3.3%2.3%1414
Spain 3.1%3.1%930
Russia 2.9%2.1%2289
Japan 2.5%1.7%3719
Turkey 2.4%4.2%835
Egypt 2.3%2.1%538
Mexico 2.3%2.2%949
Poland 1.8%1.6%1187
Canada 1.7%1.6%1594
Belgium 1.6%1.7%464
Czech Republic 1.4%1.2%437
Finland 1.4%1.4%328
Australia 1.4%1.3%1317
Greece 1.3%1.6%803
Italy 1.3%0.8%2369
Switzerland 1.2%1.0%406
Algeria 1.1%1.0%554
Romania 1.1%1.3%626
Sweden 1.1%1.0%856
Argentina 0.9%0.9%1181
Vietnam 0.9%0.8%1087
Netherlands 0.9%0.6%1888
Austria 0.8%0.8%749
Denmark 0.8%0.4%739
Ukraine 0.6%0.8%1743
Slovenia 0.6%0.4%245
Azerbaijan 0.6%0.9%1149
Israel 0.6%0.6%732
Malaysia 0.6%0.8%1306
Syrian Arab Republic 0.5%1.0%232
Bangladesh 0.5%0.3%1242
Norway 0.5%0.4%1475

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
video-one.com
100.00%100.00%13.8

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 2 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
929,000,000
Google Indexed Pages:
1
Yahoo Backlinks:
1,002,600,908
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
1
Bing Backlinks:
948,531,112
Bing Indexed Pages:
2

Domain Overview

SEMrush video-one.com
Domain:
  video-one.com
Rank:
  11713
Organic Keywords:
  142
Organic Traffic:
  100,159
Organic Cost:
  $65,101.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  1,117
Facebook shares:
  12,676
Facebook comments:
  1,833
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  15,626
Tweets:
  1,734
Google +:
  450
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  42,932
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  85
Vendor reliability:
  85
Privacy:
  85
Child safety:
  9

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server IP:
109.69.58.58
ASN:
AS60781 
ISP:
 
Server Location:
United Kingdom
 

Other sites hosted on 109.69.58.58

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Mon, 20 Jul 2015 09:34:02 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 178
Connection: close
Location: http://video-one.com/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Mon, 20 Jul 2015 09:34:03 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 235829
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1996-04-12
Domain Age:
19 years 3 months 8 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: VIDEO-ONE.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: NS3.WORLDNIC.COM
Name Server: NS4.WORLDNIC.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 04-feb-2010
Creation Date: 12-apr-1996
Expiration Date: 13-apr-2019

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 20 Jul 2015 09:33:53 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
video-one.com widget
Last update was 43 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.